Material Chemical Composition 

Stainless Steel Chemical Composition

TYPECMnSiCrNiPSOther
AISI2010.155.5-7.51.0018.0-18.33.5-5.50.080.030.25N
AISI 2020.157.5-10.01.0017.0-19.04.0-8.00.080.030.25N
AISI 3010.152.001.0016.0-18.06.0-8.00.0450.03
AISI 3020.152.001.0017.0-18.06.0-10.00.0450.03
AISI 302B0.152.002.0-3.017.0-18.06.0-10.00.0450.03
AISI 3030.152.001.0017.0-18.06.0-10.00.20.15min 
AISI 3035a0.152.001.0017.0-18.06.0-10.00.20.06 
AISI 3040.082.001.0018.0-20.08.0-10.50.0450.03
AISI 304H0.04-0.102.001.0018.0-20.08.0-11.00.0450.03
AISI 304L0.032.001.0018.0-20.08.0-12.00.0450.03
AISI 304LN0.032.001.0018.0-20.08.0-12.00.0450.030.10-0.15N
AISI 304N0.082.001.0018.0-20.08.0-10.50.0450.030.10-0.15N
AISI 3050.122.001.0017.0-19.010.0-13.00.0450.03
AISI 3080.082.001.0019.0-21.0.10.0-12.00.0450.03
AISI 3090.22.001.0022.0-24.012.0-15.00.0450.03
AISI 308S0.082.001.0022.0-24.012.0-15.00.0450.03
AISI 3100.252.001.5024.0-28.019.0-22.00.0450.03
AISI 310S0.082.001.524.0-26.019.0-22.00.0450.03
AISI 3140.252.001.5-3.023.0-26.019.0-22.00.0450.03
AISI 3160.082.001.0016.0-18.010.0-14.00.0450.032.0-3.0Mo
AISI 316H0.04-0.102.001.0016.0-18.010.0-14.00.040.032.0-3.0Mo
AISI 316L0.032.001.0016.0-18.010.0-14.00.0450.032.0-3.0Mo
AISI 3170.082.001.0018.0-20.011.0-15.00.0450.033.0-4.0Mo
AISI 317L0.032.001.0018.0-20.011.0-15.00.0450.033.0-4.0Mo
AISI 3210.082.001.0017.0-19.09.0-12.00.0450.03 
AISI 3280.081.000.7523.0-38.02.5-5.00.0450.03 
AISI 3300.082.000.75-1.517.0-20.034.0-37.00.040.03 
AISI 3470.082.001.0017.0-19.09.0-13.00.0450.03 
AISI 3480.082.001.0017.0-18.08.0-13.00.0450.03 
AISI 3940.082.001.0015.0-17.017.0-18.00.0450.03 

“There are only two ways to live your life. One is as though nothing is a miracle. The other is as though everything is a miracle.”

Scroll to Top